Hammond Class of '61
Our years from 1957 to 1961
 | MAIN
| '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | '74 | History | Band |
CLASS REPRESENTATIVE: Dennie Maupin
 REUNION COMMITTEE: Anne Holcombe  Myra Hull, Dennie Maupin, Richard Petersen, Al Baker, Tom Hodges, Christine Nicoll, Pam Gear, Marianne Beasey, Pat Baber, Carol Hall Baber, Bill Mack and Julia Bell 
 REUNION INFORMATION: The 40th Reunion was held on April 27, 2002 at Al Baker's house - the same location as the 35th Reunion. Great turnout!
Please remember to forward any changes or updates of your contact information to your Class Representative:
 REUNION PICTURES:
Click here and go to the '61 Reunion Photos...
If anyone has any other photos to share, contact your Class Representative:
By clicking on this photo to the left, you will be able to view a separate page of '61 Reunion Photos
 FOUND  CLASSMATES: Please forward any NEW information to your Class Representative:
 MISSING CLASSMATES: Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding ANY information you may have to your Class Representative:
 DEPARTED CLASSMATES: Names of our deceased classmates should  be verified before submission and must be verified before inclusion on the In Memoriam page.
'61 HAMMOND Senior Class Trip Photos
Below are 5 thumbnails (small images) of the '61 Senior Class Trip.
A left-click on the image will provide an enlarged version for better viewing.  Then, in order to RETURN to this page, please left-click the 'BACK BUTTON'
A. Dimond
A. Dimond
Mr. Wellons
Mr. Wellons
Ms Caron
Ms Caron
Ms Garrett and C.Simmons
Ms Garrett and C. Simmons
Mr. Wellons
Mr. Wellons

.Listing of Our Found Classmates
Name Format: Men's or Ladies' maiden SURNAMES will be BOLD and CAPITALIZED. Nicknames will appear in (parenthesis); and the women's Married Surnames appear as Italicized
Because of privacy concerns, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we have current addresses. But, this information could change. Please inform us (via e-mail, or telephone) if you have a change or modification of address, telephone number, contact, email address or other pertinent information. Pertinent information includes married name, spouse's name, etc. Additionally, the post office will sometimes change street addresses even if you don't move. Please don't forget to let us know when that happens. Forward any new information to your Class Representative:
  1. ACKOR, Patricia (Patsy) Hatcher
  2. ADAMS, Judith (Ricki) Stouffer
  3. ADDISON, Kathy Stewart
  4. AHRENHOLZ, Bob
  5. ALBERTOLLI, Carmen Daughtry
  6. ALBERTOLLI, William (Willie)
  7. ALEXANDER, Madeline (Madge) Bounds
  8. ANDERSON, Elizabeth (Lizzie) Edwards
  9. APPERSON, Andrew (Andy)
  10. AREHART, Tom
  11. ARVESON, Paul
  12. BABYLON, Linda
  13. BABER, Pat
  14. BAIRD, Pat Clark
  15. BEACHAM, Lowrie
  16. BAKER,  Emmanuel (Al)
  17. BEALKE, Betsy Shanafelt
  18. BELL, Julia Cowen
  19. BEASEY, Marianne Rodriguez
  20. BIGELOW, Chris
  21. BLAZER, Judy Bachelder
  22. BORKOWSKI, Joyce Anne Donald
  23. BOWMAN, John
  24. BRAGG, Valera Claxon
  25. BRESNAHAN, Susan (Sue) Wamsley
  26. BRENZOVICH, Tom
  27. BRODERICK, Kevin
  28. BROWN, Tim
  29. BROWNLOW, John
  30. BROWNING, Judy Andrle
  31. BURNER, Wm. LeRoy LTC
  32. BYRD, Charles
  33. BURROUGH, Ann Armentrout
  34. BURROUGHS, Charles Benton
  35. BYRD, Connie Boltz
  36. CAMPBELL, Frances (Duden) Hunt
  37. CARAH, Kathy Schlosberg
  38. CARNE, Carolyn
  39. CALHOUN, Barbara Hilton
  40. CARROLL, Janis
  41. CARTON, Annon (Ann) Adams
  42. CHANCE, Kathy Wood
  43. CHISOLM, Jane Cromer
  44. CINTRON, Dennis
  45. CONWAY, David
  46. COLEMAN, Robert
  47. COOPER, Pete
  48. CORNELL, Anne Eberly
  49. CORRO, Peter
  50. CRANDALL, Stephen
  51. CRAVEN, Sharon Kinzer
  52. CROWELL, Ruth Duclos
  53. CURL, Gilbert (Gil)
  54. DABNEY, Virginius (Jinks)
  55. DALKIN, Darrell
  56. DANIELSON, Linda Ellis
  57. DAVIS, John
  58. DAY, Vicki Owens
  59. DEMELKER, Jana Cole
  60. DEUTERMAN, Charles T. Jr. (Bucky)
  61. DIAMOND, Alan
  62. DIENELT, John
  63. DOLD, Susan (Sue) Thompson
  64. DONOVAN, Peter
  65. DOWELL, Robert Eugene
  66. EGELAND, Andrew (Andy)
  67. EICKEMEYER, Starr Scherf
  68. EKIRCH, Cheryl Remley
  69. EVEREST, Joseph
  70. FERNANDEZ, Vicki Shaffer
  71. FOWLER, Elizabeth (Betsy)
  72. FRY, Susan Shaffer
  73. GARREN, Sandra (Sandy) Swartz
  74. GAUSS, Sharon Mills
  75. GEER, Pamela (Pam) Hesseltine
  76. GREER, Edward
  77. GINN, Ronald (Ronnie)
  78. GOMBERG, Eleanor
  79. GOODWIN, Rita Dunn
  80. GRAHAM, Lynne Siefert
  81. GREENWALT, June Floyd
  82. GRIFFIN, Cecilia Angevine
  83. GROVES, Sue Ann Armstrong
  84. HAAS, Carol Kelley
  85. HADDOCK, Sandra (Sandy) Egeler
  86. HALL, Carol Baber
  87. HALL, Sally Whitehurst
  88. HALTER, Paul
  89. HARDING, Linda Grove
  90. HARLESS, Richard (Dick)
  91. HARRELD, Dave
  92. HARRIS, Carol Metcalf
  93. HARTEL, Karla Tedtsen
  94. HASTINGS, Catherine (Cathy) Carmichael
  95. HATCH, Sally Swartz
  96. HERRELL, Jeanne Clary
  97. HOBAN, Jim
  98. HODGE, Raymond Edward
  99. HODGES, Thomas (Tom)
  100. HOLCOMBE, Anne
  101. HOLIEN, Maurice (Maury)
  102. HOPE, Laurence (Larry)
  103. HOUGH, Patsy Stein 
  104. HOWARD, Alice Carol (Carol) Lawson
  105. HUBBARD, Donald
  106. HUGHES, Marianne Rizzio
  107. HULL, Myra Gillum
  108. HUNT, William (Bill)
  109. HURST, Ann Harrington
  110. IRVING, Thurman  A. Jr.
  1. IVERSON, Robert (Bob)
  2. JACKSON, Nancy Grimes
  3. JEBO, Don
  4. JESTER, Jenny
  5. JOHANNES, Patty Dodd
  6. JONES, Beverly (Bev) Marie Miller
  7. JONES, Jonathan
  8. JULIANO, Elaine Smith
  9. KEMERY, Christine Harkness
  10. KERR, Dick
  11. KING, James (Jimmy)
  12. KING, Kenneth (Kenny)
  13. KINZER, John
  14. KNOX-DICK, Henry
  15. LAW, Charles (Charlie)
  16. LAYTON, Suzanne Anderson
  17. LEWIS, Corinne Conlon
  18. LIVINGSTON, Betsey Useem
  19. LOFTUS, John
  20. LICARI, Charles
  21. MACK, William (Bill)
  22. MAXEY, Patricia Lausier
  23. McCAFFREY, Nancy Freeman
  24. McWILLIAMS, Herbert (Herby)
  25. MALLON, John
  26. MAUPIN, Denise (Dennie) Watson
  27. MILLER, Carol Lloyd
  28. MILLER, Linda Whitton
  29. MILLS, Gwen Underwood
  30. MINOGUE, Mary Anna Entwisle
  31. MORGAN, Jesse (Dan)
  32. MOUSHEGIAN, Vahan
  33. MUCHA, Walter (Larry)
  34. McCORMACK, Mary Bryan
  35. McCULLY, Marilyn Raeburn
  36. McDONALD, Gretchen Holliday
  37. McGUIRE, Pat O’Connell
  38. McKINNEY, Craig
  39. NICOLL, Christine (Chris) Parson
  40. PARKER, Allen
  41. PARMER, Larry
  42. PATTERSON, James
  43. PAULSON, Nancy Geiger
  44. PETERSEN, Richard
  45. PETRSILIA, Martin (Marty)
  46. PLATT, Michael (Mike)
  47. POLAND, Janet Isaac
  48. PORETZ, Barry
  49. PROSSER, Ann Decker
  50. RASOR, Maryann Armstrong
  51. REED, Jay
  52. RENSHAW, Frank
  53. RIGG, Sally Meats
  54. ROBERTS, Murray Graff
  55. ROBERTSON, Danny
  56. ROBINSON, Judy Hager
  57. ROGERS, Judy Waller
  58. ROTH, John 
  59. ROZAMUS, Kathy Michaels
  60. RUSHDI, Nabil
  61. SCHAFER, John C.
  62. SCRUGGS, Ruth Polson
  63. SECREST, Larry
  64. SHAW, Teddy
  65. SHIFFLETT, Donald (Donnie) Ray
  66. SHEEHAN, Patrick (Pat)
  67. SCHULTZ, Shirley Markham
  68. SHINDERMAN, Paul
  69. SHORT, Steve
  70. SMALL, Stephen (Steve)
  71. SIMMONS, Chris
  72. SMITH, Karen Marrs
  73. SMITH, Joanne Erickson
  74. SPANGLER, Lawrence (Larry)
  75. SPRINGER, Susan (Sue) Normand
  76. SPODEN, Gary
  77. STANSBURY, Carmen Peyer
  78. STOCKES, Raymond
  79. STUCKER, Lynda Dickerson
  80. SUBLETT, Sterling
  81. SUTTON, Elizabeth Norman
  82. TAYLOR, Natalie Vertress
  83. TAYLOR, Ronald
  84. TENCH, Judith Ann (Judi) Gaye
  85. THOMPSON, Judith (Judy) Spears
  86. THORPE, James
  87. TRUEWORTHY, Burnett (Burnie)
  88. UPCHURCH, Nancy Blackwell
  89. WALKER, David N. (Dave)
  90. WALKUP, Allen
  91. WALTZ, Randy
  92. WATKINS, George (Mickey)
  93. WEST, Nancy Ways
  94. WEST, Robert Wayman
  95. WHITE, Frankie Zeh
  96. WHITE, Louise
  97. WILLIAMSON, Kathleen (Kathy) Barmon
  98. WITSON, Gilson (Gil)
  99. WHITTER, Ross
  100. WHITWORTH, Nancy Lavalle
  101. WILBER, Stevie Dahni
  102. WOLFE, Sue Ross
  103. WOLFE, Donna Shinderman
  104. WOOD, Lynne
  105. WOOD, Mary Lou Shepard
  106. WOODING, Pamela (Pam) Gagen
  107. WORKMAN, James
  108. YOKSAS, Barbara Ann (Bobbi)
  109. YORCZYK, Robert

Listing of Our Missing Classmates
Name Format: Men's or Ladies' maiden SURNAMES will be BOLD and CAPITALIZED. Nicknames will appear in (parenthesis); and the women's Married Surnames appear as Italicized
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses.  If you have addresses for any of them or any information which we can use to try to locate them, please let us know (via e-mail, or telephone) . This information might include an email address, married name, spouse's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc. and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding any information you have to your Class Representative:
  1. ABSHER, Howard William
  2. ADAMS, Sara Catlett
  3. ARTHUR,  Meredith Conray, Jr.
  4. BAKER, Roger Thomas
  5. BAKER, Susan Jane
  6. BLOOD, Susan Carol
  7. BOATWRIGHT, John Calvin, Jr. (Jack)
  8. BROOKE, James Edmondson
  9. BURCH, Hanna Robinson (Robin)
  10. BURGOYNE, Martha Anne (Petey).
  11. BUTCHER, Edward John, Jr.
  12. BUTLER, Jon Stephen
  13. CAHILL, John Edward
  14. CHAPMAN, Richard Warren
  15. CHASTAIN, Alexandria Lee
  16. CHICK, Susan
  17. CHRISTIAN, Michael Tod
  18. CLARK, William Randolph
  19. COLLINET, Marlene Elizabeth
  20. CONE, John Martin Jr.
  21. COOK, Saundra Lee
  22. COOKSTON,  Robert Lloyd, Jr.
  23. COUZINOS, David George
  24. CRIMEN, Susan
  25. DAILY, Gay Ruth
  26. DEAN, Richard Thomas
  27. DIXON, Mary Virginia
  28. DUNN, Paul Michael
  29. DUPREE, John Bellingrath
  30. EWAN, Betty Josephin
  31. FELTS, Alvin William
  32. FETTERS, David Vinson
  33. FIELD, Gretchen
  34. FLEET, Leslie Gene.
  35. GREEN, Robert Hamman (Bobby)
  36. GURAL, Sandra Lee
  37. HARLAN, Margo Susan
  38. HAWKINS, Daisy Marion
  39. HAYES, Sherry  L.
  40. HEJL, Beverly Jayne
  41. HERRIES, Kay Frances
  42. HERRING, Martha Anne
  43. HILL, John Arthur
  44. HINES, John Edwin
  45. HODGES, Wendall Dahlgren
  1. HOPKINS, Ann Branigar
  2. HOWARD, Bruce Hayes
  3. HYUN, John David
  4. JACKSON, Gail Melvin II
  5. JACKSON, Larry Keith
  6. KEHL, Valiant Brama (Brama)
  7. KELLY, Thomas Matthew
  8. KETCHUM, Ronald Barrtlett,
  9. KIMBELL, Mary Katherine (Kathy)
  10. LEFLER, Carolyn Lee
  11. LEWIS, Judy
  12. LIGON, John Michael
  13. LONG, Sidney Denise
  14. McBRIDE, Paulette Jurhee
  15. McDONALD, Gretchen Ann
  16. MENAUGH, Judth  Ann (Judy)
  17. MESSER, Ann Grover
  18. MOORE, Harry Christopher, Jr. (Chris)
  19. MURPHY, Patricia Ann
  20. NELSON, Helen Faye
  21. NELSON, Tarah Annyce
  22. NOEL, Claudia Ann
  23. NORWOOD, Patricia Lou
  24. OGREN, Susan Jane
  25. OLSON, Stephen Jay
  26. PARK, Robert James
  27. PISHNEY, Sandra DeEtta
  28. PLOTT, Patricia Jayne (Patti)
  29. PORTER, Barbara Anne
  30. PORTER, Donald Roy
  31. POSTON, Thomas Stanford
  32. THIRKIELD, Phoebe Ann
  33. THORPE, James Louis
  34. VARALLO, Leonard  James  Jr.
  35. VENN, Christine Elizabeth
  36. VOGEL, Thomas B.
  37. WALKER, Bonnie Ann
  38. WALKER, Glenn David
  39. WARFIELD, John James
  40. WEID, Diana Marie
  41. WILL, James Byron
  42. WILLIAMS, Polly Bercaw

In Memoriam
Walter Herschel ALLEN
Susie BAUGHMAN
Clare CASEY
Judy DOWELL
Tom QUAM
Patsy RAGLAND
Paul Jerry TRIBLES
John (Jack) William VARNEY

| MAIN Page | '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | '74 | History | Band |
Please refer all comments concerning this page to the WebMaster  This page was last updated on Wednesday December 10, 2003